web analytics
≡ Menu

MP EMAILS

This list is that of Lower House Federal Members.
For Senators click here.

The Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia

House of Representatives
List of Members
Forty Fifth Parliament
Volume 23 – 06 December 2016
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &  facsimile numbers
Warringah,
NSW
Abbott, The Hon Anthony John LP
(Tony)
Level 2, 17 Sydney Road (PO Box 450), Manly
NSW 2095
Tel : (02) 9977 6411, Fax : (02) 9977 8715
Tel: (02) 6277 4722
Fax: (02) 6277 8403
Grayndler,
NSW
Albanese, The Hon Anthony ALP
Norman
334A Marrickville Road, Marrickville NSW 2204
Tel : (02) 9564 3588, Fax : (02) 9564 1734
Tel: (02) 6277 4664
Fax: (02) 6277 8532
Bennelong,
NSW
Alexander, Mr John Gilbert LP
OAM
Suite 1, 44 – 46 Oxford St (PO Box 872), Epping
NSW 2121
Tel : (02) 9869 4288, Fax : (02) 9869 4833
Tel: (02) 6277 4804
Fax: (02) 6277 8581
Cowan,
WA
Aly, Dr Anne ALP Shop 3, Kingsway Shopping Centre (PO Box 219,
Kingsway), 168 Wanneroo Road, Madeley WA 6065
Tel : (08) 9409 4517, Fax : (08) 9409 9361
Tel: (02) 6277 4876
Fax: (02) 6277 8526
McPherson,
QLD
Andrews, The Hon Karen Lesley LP
Assistant Minister for Vocational
Education and Skills
Ground Floor The Point 47 Watts Drive (PO Box 409),
Varsity Lakes Qld 4227
Tel : (07) 5580 9111, Fax : (07) 5580 9700
Tel: (02) 6277 4360
Fax: (02) 6277 8462
Menzies,
VIC
Andrews, The Hon Kevin James LP 1st Floor 651-653 Doncaster Road (PO Box 124),
Doncaster Vic 3108
Tel : (03) 9848 9900, Fax : (03) 9848 2741
Tel: (02) 6277 4023
Fax: (02) 6277 4074
Melbourne,
VIC
Bandt, Mr Adam Paul AG 296 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy VIC 3065
Tel : (03) 9417 0759, Fax : (03) 9417 2737
Tel: (02) 6277 4775
Fax: (02) 6277 8583
Chisholm,
VIC
Banks, Ms Julia Helen LP Level 4, South West Wing, Melbourne CPO 4
Treasury Place, East Melbourne VIC 3001
Tel : (03) 9232 8810, Fax : (03) 9232 8819
Tel: (02) 6277 4029
Fax: (02) 6277 8477
Cunningham,
NSW
Bird, The Hon Sharon Leah ALP 74 Crown Street (PO Box 387, 2520), Wollongong
NSW 2500
Tel : (02) 4228 5899, Fax : (02) 4228 5077
Tel: (02) 6277 4244
Fax: (02) 6277 4260
Curtin,
WA
Bishop, The Hon Julie Isabel LP
Minister for Foreign Affairs
414 Rokeby Road (PO Box 2010,, Subiaco WA 6904),
Subiaco WA 6008
Tel : (08) 9388 0288, Fax : (08) 9388 0299
Tel: (02) 6277 7500
Fax: (02) 6273 4112
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
McMahon,
NSW
Bowen, The Hon Christopher ALP
Eyles (Chris)
Shops 3 & 4 (PO Box W210), 398 Hamilton Road,
Fairfield NSW 2165
Tel : (02) 9604 0710, Fax : (02) 9609 3873
Tel: (02) 6277 4822
Fax: (02) 6277 8587
Mallee,
VIC
Broad, Mr Andrew John Nats Mildura: Suite 1, Level 1 (PO Box 1133 VIC 3502),
146 Eighth Street, Mildura VIC 3500
Tel : 1300 131 620, Fax : (03) 5023 3274
Swan Hill: Shop 1 (PO Box 487 VIC 3585), 60
Campbell Street, Swan Hill VIC 3585
Tel : 1300 131 620, Fax : (03) 5032 9407
Tel: (02) 6277 4761
Fax: (02) 6277 2356
McMillan,
VIC
Broadbent, Mr Russell Evan LP 46C Albert Street, Warragul Vic 3820
Tel : (03) 5623 2064, Fax : (03) 5623 2509
Tel: (02) 6277 4233
Fax: (02) 6277 8485
Canberra,
ACT
Brodtmann, Ms Gai Marie ALP 205 Anketell St, Tuggeranong ACT 2900
Tel : (02) 6293 1344, Fax : (02) 6293 1068
Tel: (02) 6277 4811
Fax: (02) 6277 8585
Wright,
QLD
Buchholz, Mr Scott LP 21 William Street (PO Box 628), Beaudesert Qld 4285
Tel : (07) 5541 0150, Fax : (07) 5541 4150
Tel: (02) 6277 4144
Fax: (02) 6277 4177
Watson,
NSW
Burke, The Hon Anthony Stephen ALP
(Tony)
Manager of Opposition Business
Shop G29, Centro Roselands (PO Box 156), Roselands
Drive, Roselands NSW 2196
Tel : (02) 9750 9088, Fax : (02) 9750 9288
Tel: (02) 6277 4410
Fax: (02) 6277 2215
Barton,
NSW
Burney, The Hon Linda Jean ALP Suite 203/13A, Montgomery Street, Kogarah
NSW 2217
Tel : (02) 9587 1555, Fax : (02) 9587 1544
Tel: (02) 6277 4623
Fax: (02) 6277 8527
Port Adelaide,
SA
Butler, The Hon Mark ALP
Christopher
21 Commercial Road (PO Box 2038), Port Adelaide
SA 5015
Tel : (08) 8241 0190, Fax : (08) 8241 0198
Tel: (02) 6277 4089
Fax: (02) 6277 2222
Griffith,
QLD
Butler, Ms Terri Megan ALP 630 Wynnum Road (PO Box 476), Morningside
QLD 4170
Tel : (07) 3899 4031, Fax : (07) 3899 5755
Tel: (02) 6277 4877
Fax: (02) 6277 8497
Holt,
VIC
Byrne, The Hon Anthony Michael ALP Shop HM 2B, 8-10 Overland Drive, Fountain Gate
Vic 3805
Tel : (03) 9796 7533, Fax : (03) 9796 7088
Tel: (02) 6277 4309
Fax: (02) 6277 8473
Rankin,
QLD
Chalmers, Dr James Edward ALP
(Jim)
Shop 65 Logan Central Plaza (PO Box 349), Wembley
Road, Woodridge Qld 4114
Tel : (07) 3299 5910, Fax : (07) 3208 8744
Tel: (02) 6277 4880
Fax: (02) 6277 4908
Wakefield,
SA
Champion, Mr Nicholas David ALP
(Nick)
Shop 89, 600 Main North Road (PO Box 288),
Smithfield SA 5114
Tel : (08) 8284 2422, Fax : (08) 8284 2433
Tel: (02) 6277 4451
Fax: (02) 6277 8511
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
2
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Gippsland,
VIC
*Chester, The Hon Darren Jeffrey Nats
Minister for Infrastructure and
Transport
Sale: Level 1, 89 Raymond Street (PO Box 486 VIC
3853), Sale VIC 3850
Tel : (03) 5144 6744, Fax : (03) 5144 3945
Traralgon: 126 Franklin Street, Traralgon VIC 3844
Tel : (03) 5174 1341, Fax : (03) 5176 0719
Tel: (02) 6277 7680
Fax: (02) 6273 4163
Bendigo,
VIC
Chesters, Ms Lisa Marie ALP Cnr. Williamson & Myers Streets (PO Box 338),
Bendigo Vic 3550
Tel : (03) 5443 9055, Fax : (03) 5443 9736
Tel: (02) 6277 4657
Fax: (02) 6277 2357
Dawson,
QLD
Christensen, Mr George Robert Nats
Chief Nationals Whip
2/21 Milton Street (PO Box 1697), Mackay QLD 4740
Tel : (07) 4944 0662, Fax : (07) 4944 0575
Tel: (02) 6277 4538
Fax: (02) 6277 8508
Moncrieff,
QLD
Ciobo, The Hon Steven Michele LP
Minister for Trade, Tourism and
Investment
Ground Floor West (PO Box 4922, Gold Coast Mail
Centre Qld 9726), 67 Thomas Drive, Chevron Island
Qld 4217
Tel : (07) 5504 6000, Fax : (07) 5504 6944
Tel: (02) 6277 7420
Fax: (02) N/A
Blaxland,
NSW
Clare, The Hon Jason Dean ALP Suite 7 Level 1, 400 Chapel Road (PO Box 153,
Bankstown NSW 1885), Bankstown NSW 2200
Tel : (02) 9790 2466, Fax : (02) 9790 0770
Tel: (02) 6277 4904
Fax: (02) 6277 4750
Newcastle,
NSW
Claydon, Ms Sharon Catherine ALP 427 Hunter Street, Newcastle NSW 2300
Tel : (02) 4926 1555, Fax : (02) 4926 1895
Tel: (02) 6277 4285
Fax: (02) 6277 2378
Banks,
NSW
Coleman, Mr David Bernard LP 22 Revesby Place (PO Box 564), Revesby NSW 2212
Tel : (02) 9771 3400, Fax : (02) 9773 4144
Tel: (02) 6277 4188
Fax: (02) 6277 2353
Franklin,
TAS
Collins, The Hon Julie Maree ALP 18 Ross Avenue (PO Box 38), Rosny Park TAS 7018
Tel : (03) 6244 1222, Fax : (03) 6244 1211
Tel: (02) 6277 4107
Fax: (02) 6277 2321
Shortland,
NSW
Conroy, Mr Patrick Martin (Pat) ALP Suite 7, Level 1 (PO Box 747), 342 Main Road,
Cardiff NSW 2285
Tel : (02) 4954 2611, Fax : (02) 4954 2655
Tel: (02) 6277 4863
Fax: (02) 6277 4963
Parkes,
NSW
Coulton, Mr Mark Maclean Nats
Deputy Speaker
Broken Hill: 275 Argent Street (PO Box 443), Broken
Hill NSW 2880
Tel : (08) 8087 7649, Fax : (08) 8087 7605
Dubbo: Shop 3, 153 Brisbane Street, Dubbo
NSW 2830
Tel : (02) 6882 0999, Fax : (02) 6882 9935
Moree: 69 Heber Street, Moree NSW 2400
Tel : (02) 6751 1251, Fax : (02) 6751 1253
Tel: (02) 6277 4607
Fax: (02) 6277 8504
Dunkley,
VIC
Crewther, Mr Christopher John LP
(Chris)
20 Davey Street (PO Box 501), Frankston VIC 3199
Tel : (03) 9781 2333, Fax : (03) 9783 7912
Tel: (02) 6277 4710
Fax: (02) 6277 8549
Melbourne Ports,
VIC
Danby, The Hon Michael ALP 117 Fitzroy Street (PO Box 2086), St Kilda West
Vic 3182
Tel : (03) 9534 8126, Fax : (03) 9534 1575
Tel: (02) 6277 4520
Fax: (02) 6277 8480
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
3
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Oxley,
QLD
Dick, Mr Dugald Milton (Milton) ALP 255 Forest Lake Boulevard (PO Box 4042), Forest
Lake QLD 4078
Tel : (07) 3879 6440, Fax : (07) 3879 6441
Tel: (02) 6277 4910
Fax: (02) 6277 8448
Isaacs,
VIC
Dreyfus, The Hon Mark Alfred ALP
QC
Deputy Manager of Opposition
Business
566 Main Street, Mordialloc Vic 3195
Tel : (03) 9580 4651, Fax : (03) 9587 9534
Tel: (02) 6277 4205
Fax: (02) 6277 8523
Murray,
VIC
Drum, The Hon Damian Kevin Nats 426 Wyndham Street, Shepparton VIC 3630
Tel : (03) 5821 5371
Tel: (02) 6277 4068
Fax: (02) 6277 8534
Dickson,
QLD
Dutton, The Hon Peter Craig LP
Minister for Immigration and
Border Protection
3/199 Gympie Road (PO Box 2012), Strathpine
Qld 4500
Tel : (07) 3205 9977, Fax : (07) 3205 5111
Tel: (02) 6277 7860
Fax: (02) 6273 4144
Richmond,
NSW
Elliot, The Hon Maria Justine ALP
(Justine)
Suite 6, Hallmark Centre, 107-111 Minjungbal Drive
(PO Box 6996), Tweed Heads South NSW 2486
Tel : (07) 5523 4371, Fax : (07) 5523 4379
Tel: (02) 6277 4554
Fax: (02) 6277 8520
Adelaide,
SA
Ellis, The Hon Katherine ALP
Margaret (Kate)
161 Main North Road, Nailsworth SA 5083
Tel : (08) 8269 2433, Fax : (08) 8269 2488
Tel: (02) 6277 4479
Fax: (02) 6277 2216
Leichhardt,
QLD
Entsch, The Hon Warren George LP Cairns: Units 3 & 4, 200 Mulgrave Road (PO Box 14,
Bungalow), Westcourt, Cairns QLD 4870
Tel : (07) 4051 2220, Fax : (07) 4031 1592
Thursday Island: 100 Douglas St, Thursday Island
QLD 4875
Tel : (07) 4069 1393, Fax : (07) 4069 1822
Tel: (02) 6277 4803
Fax: (02) 6277 2238
Brisbane,
QLD
Evans, Mr Trevor Mark LP Suite 3.1, 5 Kyabra Street, Newstead QLD 4006
Tel : (07) 3252 9222
Tel: (02) 6277 2008
Fax: (02) 6277 8411
Mackellar,
NSW
Falinski, Mr Jason George LP Shop 1, 1238-1246, Pittwater Road, Narrabeen
NSW 2101
Tel : (02) 8484 0300, Fax : (02) 9913 9577
Tel: (02) 6277 2324
Fax: (02) 6277 8555
Wakefield,
SA
Fawcett, Mr David Julian LP Shop 89, 600 Main North Rd (PO Box 288, Smithfield
SA 5114), Smithfield SA 5114
Tel : (08) 8284 4899, Fax : (08) 8284 4800
Toll Free : 1300 301 257
Batman,
VIC
Feeney, The Hon David Ian ALP 159 High St, Preston Vic 3072
Tel : (03) 9416 8690, Fax : (03) 9410 7810
Tel: (02) 6277 4948
Fax: (02) 6277 4849
Hunter,
NSW
Fitzgibbon, The Hon Joel Andrew ALP 3 Edward Street (PO Box 526), Cessnock NSW 2325
Tel : (02) 4991 1022, Fax : (02) 4991 2322
Tel: (02) 6277 4550
Fax: (02) 6277 8556
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
4
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Bradfield,
NSW
Fletcher, The Hon Paul William LP
Minister for Urban Infrastructure
Suite 1, Level 2, 280 Pacific Highway, Lindfield
NSW 2070
Tel : (02) 9465 3950, Fax : (02) 9465 3999
Tel: (02) 6277 7790
Fax: (02) 6245 4396
Boothby,
SA
Flint, Ms Nicolle Jane LP Level 1, 724 Marion Road, Marion SA 5043
Tel : (08) 8374 0511, Fax : (08) 8374 3071
Tel: (02) 6277 2057
Fax: (02) 6277 8415
Macarthur,
NSW
Freelander, Dr Michael Randolph ALP
(Mike)
37 Queen Street (P.O. BOX 88), Campbelltown
NSW 2560
Tel : (02) 4620 0293, Fax : (02) 4620 4414
Tel: (02) 6277 2311
Fax: (02) 6277 8537
Kooyong,
VIC
Frydenberg, The Hon Joshua LP
Anthony (Josh)
Minister for the Environment and
Energy
695 Burke Road, Camberwell VIC 3124
Tel : (03) 9882 3677, Fax : (03) 9882 3773
Tel: (02) 6277 7920
Fax: (02) N/A
Calare,
NSW
Gee, Mr Andrew Robert Nats Bathurst: 85 Keppel Street (PO Box 54), Bathurst
NSW 2795
Tel : (02) 6331 0524, Fax : (02) 6331 2561
Orange: Suite 1/179A Anson Street (PO Box 673),
Orange NSW 2800
Tel : (02) 6361 7138, Fax : (02) 6362 3480
Tel: (02) 6277 2150
Fax: (02) 6277 8483
Hindmarsh,
SA
Georganas, Mr Steven (Steve) ALP Shop 2, 670 ANZAC Highway, Glenelg SA 5045
Tel : (08) 8376 9000, Fax : (08) 8376 7888
Tel: (02) 6277 4816
Fax: (02) 6277 8521
Scullin,
VIC
Giles, Mr Andrew James ALP Shop 23-25 (PO Box 167, Mill Park LPO), 314-360
Childs Rd, Mill Park Vic 3082
Tel : (03) 9404 1911, Fax : (03) 9404 1725
Tel: (02) 6277 4044
Fax: (02) 6277 8417
Lyne,
NSW
Gillespie, Hon Dr David Arthur Nats
Assistant Minister for Rural Health
75-77 Clarence Street (PO Box 1112), Port Macquarie
NSW 2444
Tel : (02) 6583 2077, Fax : (02) 6584 1022
Tel: (02) 6277 4960
Fax: (02) 6277 2856
Moore,
WA
Goodenough, Mr Ian Reginald LP 3 Boas Avenue, Joondalup WA 6027
Tel : (08) 9300 2244, Fax : (08) 9300 2245
Tel: (02) 6277 4651
Fax: (02) 6277 2082
Solomon,
NT
Gosling, Mr Luke John OAM ALP 3/266 Trower Road (PO Box 43300), Casuarina
NT 0810
Tel : (08) 8928 0180
Tel: (02) 6277 4933
Fax: (02) 6277 8427
Perth,
WA
Hammond, Mr Timothy Jerome ALP
(Tim)
953 A Beaufort Street (PO Box 901 WA 6932),
Inglewood WA 6052
Tel : (08) 9272 3411, Fax : (08) 9272 3477
Tel: (02) 6277 4954
Fax: (02) 6277 8491
Bass,
TAS
Hart, Mr Ross Anthony ALP 100 St John Street (PO Box 5035), Launceston
TAS 7250
Tel : (03) 6334 7033, Fax : (03) 6334 7055
Tel: (02) 6277 2069
Fax: (02) 6277 8425
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
5
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Cowper,
NSW
Hartsuyker, The Hon Luke Nats
Assistant Minister to the Deputy
Prime Minister
39 Little Street (PO Box 2056), Coffs Harbour
NSW 2450
Tel : (02) 6652 6233, Fax : (02) 6651 4346
Tel: (02) 6277 4482
Fax: (02) 6277 8431
Canning,
WA
Hastie, Mr Andrew William LP Unit 2 (PO Box 968), 61 Sutton Street, Mandurah
WA 6210
Tel : (08) 9534 8044
Tel: (02) 6277 4223
Fax: (02) 6277 4181
Mitchell,
NSW
Hawke, The Hon Alexander LP
George (Alex)
Assistant Minister for Immigration
and Border Protection
Suite 8 (PO Box 1173), 23 Terminus Street, Castle Hill
NSW 2154
Tel : (02) 9899 7211, Fax : (02) 9899 7990
Tel: (02) 6277 4430
Fax: (02) 6277 8522
Fowler,
NSW
Hayes, Mr Christopher Patrick ALP
(Chris)
Chief Opposition Whip
Level 2 (PO Box 205), 24-32 Hughes Street,
Cabramatta NSW 2166
Tel : (02) 9726 3988, Fax : (02) 9727 2240
Tel: (02) 6277 4083
Fax: (02) 6277 2309
Corangamite,
VIC
Henderson, Ms Sarah Moya LP 3A/195 Colac Rd, Waurn Ponds Vic 3216
Tel : (03) 5243 1444, Fax : (03) 5243 1666
Tel: (02) 6277 4172
Fax: (02) 6277 2043
Bruce,
VIC
Hill, Mr Julian Christopher ALP Shop 98A (PO Box 1034), Waverley Gardens
Shopping Centre, Mulgrave VIC 3170
Tel : (03) 9547 1444
Tel: (02) 6277 2174
Fax: (02) 6277 8492
Page,
NSW
Hogan, Mr Kevin John Nats 61-63 Molesworth Street, Lismore NSW 2480
Tel : (02) 6621 4044, Fax : (02) 6621 4255
Tel: (02) 6277 4746
Fax: (02) 6277 2278
Petrie,
QLD
Howarth, Mr Luke Ronald LP 40 Hornibrook Esplanade, Clontarf Beach Qld 4019
Tel : (07) 3284 8008, Fax : (07) 3284 8002
Tel: (02) 6277 4018
Fax: (02) 6277 2361
Flinders,
VIC
Hunt, The Hon Gregory Andrew LP
(Greg)
Minister for Industry, Innovation
and Science
Shop 4, 184 Salmon Street (PO Box 274), Hastings
Vic 3915
Tel : (03) 5979 3188, Fax : (03) 5979 3034
Tel: (02) 6277 7070
Fax: (02) 6273 7330
Lindsay,
NSW
Husar, Ms Emma ALP Ground Floor (PO Box 712 NSW 2751), 331 High
Street, Penrith NSW 2750
Tel : (02) 4722 0600
Tel: (02) 6277 4968
Fax: (02) 6277 8449
Chifley,
NSW
Husic, The Hon Edham Nurredin ALP
(Ed)
6/15 Cleeve Close (PO Box 259), Mt Druitt
NSW 2770
Tel : (02) 9625 4344, Fax : (02) 9832 2641
Tel: (02) 6277 4488
Fax: (02) 6277 8590
Swan,
WA
Irons, Mr Stephen James (Steve) LP G3, 59 Albany Highway (PO Box 1060, East Victoria
Park WA 6981), Victoria Park WA 6101
Tel : (08) 9355 0099, Fax : (08) 9355 0199
Tel: (02) 6277 4337
Fax: (02) 6277 8494
Whitlam,
NSW
Jones, Mr Stephen Patrick ALP 2/1 Bong Bong Road (PO Box 864), Dapto NSW 2530
Tel : (02) 4262 6122, Fax : (02) 4262 6155
Tel: (02) 6277 4661
Fax: (02) 6277 8548
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
6
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
New England,
NSW
Joyce, The Hon Barnaby Thomas Nats
Gerard
Deputy Prime Minister
Minister for Agriculture and Water
Resources
Tamworth: Shop 5 (PO Box 963, Tamworth NSW
2340), 259 Peel Street, Tamworth NSW 2340
Tel : (02) 6761 3080, Fax : (02) 6761 3380
Tenterfield: 255 Rouse Street, Tenterfield NSW 2372
Tel : (02) 6736 1099, Fax : (02) 6736 1433
Tel: (02) 6277 7520
Fax: (02) 6273 4120
Kennedy,
QLD
Katter, The Hon Robert Carl AUS
(Bob)
Innisfail: Corner Edith and Owen Streets (PO Box
1638), Innisfail QLD 4860
Tel : (07) 4061 6066, Fax : (07) 4061 6566
Mount Isa: 42-44 Simpson Street (PO Box 2130),
Mount Isa QLD 4825
Tel : (07) 4743 3534, Fax : (07) 4743 0189
Tel: (02) 6277 4978
Fax: (02) 6277 8558
Braddon,
TAS
Keay, Ms Justine Terri ALP Shop 2-32 Wilmot Street (PO Box 908), Burnie
TAS 7320
Tel : (03) 6431 1333
Tel: (02) 6277 4626
Fax: (02) 6277 8445
Stirling,
WA
Keenan, The Hon Michael LP
Minister for Justice
Minister Assisting the Prime
Minister for Counter-Terrorism
Units 3 and 4, 19 Wotan Street (PO Box 989, Innaloo
WA 6918), Innaloo WA 6018
Tel : (08) 9445 3222, Fax : (08) 9445 2866
Tel: (02) 6277 7290
Fax: (02) 6273 7098
Hughes,
NSW
Kelly, Mr Craig LP Shop 1, 9-15 East Parade (PO Box 1014, 1499),
Sutherland NSW 2232
Tel : (02) 9521 6262, Fax : (02) 9545 0927
Tel: (02) 6277 4366
Fax: (02) 6277 8567
Eden-Monaro,
NSW
Kelly, Hon Dr Michael Joseph ALP
AM (Mike)
Bega: 1/225 Carp Street (P.O. Box 1233), Bega
NSW 2550
Tel : (02) 6492 0542, Fax : (02) 6492 0509
Queanbeyan: Unit 1 (PO Box 214), 21-25 Monaro
Street, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
Tel : (02) 6284 2442, Fax : (02) 6284 2460
Tel: (02) 6277 4496
Fax: (02) 6277 8434
Burt,
WA
Keogh, Mr Matt James ALP Unit 2, 2808 Albany Highway (PO Box 465 6991),
Kelmscott WA 6111
Tel : (08) 9390 0180, Fax : (08) 9390 0201
Tel: (02) 6277 2200
Fax: (02) 6277 8513
Wills,
VIC
Khalil, Mr Peter ALP 3 Munro Street, Coburg VIC 3058
Tel : (03) 9350 5777
Tel: (02) 6277 4857
Fax: (02) 6277 8444
Ballarat,
VIC
King, The Hon Catherine Fiona ALP 5 Lydiard Street North (PO Box 719 3353), Ballarat
VIC 3350
Tel : (03) 5338 8123, Fax : (03) 5333 7710
Tel: (02) 6277 4407
Fax: (02) 6277 4998
Brand,
WA
King, Ms Madeleine Mary Harvie ALP Unit 1, 15 Kent Street (PO Box 5062, Rockingham
Beach WA 6969), Rockingham WA 6168
Tel : (08) 9527 9377, Fax : (02) 6277 8438
Tel: (02) 6277 4354
Fax: (02) 6277 8438
Longman,
QLD
Lamb, Ms Susan ALP Init 7, Level 1 (PO Box 42), 69 King Street,
Caboolture QLD 4510
Tel : (07) 5432 3177, Fax : (07) 5432 3188
Tel: (02) 6277 4532
Fax: (02) 6277 8442
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
7
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Bowman,
QLD
Laming, Mr Andrew Charles LP 10/32 Middle Street (PO Box 8024), Cleveland
Qld 4163
Tel : (07) 3821 0155, Fax : (07) 3821 3799
Tel: (02) 6277 4258
Fax: (02) 6277 8503
Capricornia,
QLD
Landry, Ms Michelle Leanne Nats
Deputy Nationals Whip
Rockhampton: The Swan (PO Box 1919), 159 Denison
Street (Cnr Denham St), Rockhampton QLD 4700
Tel : (07) 4922 6604, Fax : (07) 4922 6607
Sarina: Shop 8, Sarina Beach Road Shopping Centre,
13 Sarina Beach Road, Sarina QLD 4737
Tel : (07) 4943 2722
Tel: (02) 6277 4373
Fax: (02) 6277 2376
Reid,
NSW
Laundy, The Hon Craig Arthur LP
Samuel
Assistant Minister for Industry,
Innovation and Science
72 Burwood Road (PO Box 2028, Burwood North),
Burwood NSW 2134
Tel : (02) 9715 7444, Fax : (02) 9745 2825
Tel: (02) 6277 4345
Fax: (02) 6277 8577
Berowra,
NSW
Leeser, Mr Julian LP Level 11, 423 Pennant Hills Road (PO Box 743 1715),
Pennant Hills NSW 2120
Tel : (02) 9980 1822, Fax : (02) 9980 1833
Tel: (02) 6277 4826
Fax: (02) 6277 8541
Fenner,
ACT
Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew Keith ALP Unit 8/1 Torrens St, Braddon ACT 2612
Tel : (02) 6247 4396 or 6247 4037
Fax : (02) 6247 3457
Tel: (02) 6277 4140
Fax: (02) 6277 8469
Farrer,
NSW
Ley, The Hon Sussan Penelope LP
Minister for Sport
Minister for Health and Aged Care
Albury: 517 Kiewa Street (PO Box 672), Albury
NSW 2640
Tel : (02) 6021 3264, Fax : (02) 6021 6620
Griffith: 100 Yambil Street (PO Box 1093 NSW),
Griffith NSW 2680
Tel : (02) 6964 1212, Fax : (02) 6962 7722
Tel: (02) 6277 7220
Fax: (02) 6273 4146
Maranoa,
QLD
Littleproud, Mr David Nats Dalby: Suite 3, Foodworks Centre (PO Box 641), 59
Condamine Street, Dalby QLD 4405
Tel : (07) 4662 2715
Roma: 63 Arthur Street (PO Box 115), Roma
QLD 4455
Tel : (07) 4622 7166
Tel: (02) 6277 2276
Fax: (02) 6277 8493
Jagajaga,
VIC
Macklin, The Hon Jennifer Louise ALP
(Jenny)
149 Burgundy Street (PO Box 316), Heidelberg
Vic 3084
Tel : (03) 9459 1411, Fax : (03) 9457 5721
Tel: (02) 6277 4305
Fax: (02) 6277 8595
Forrest,
WA
Marino, Ms Nola Bethwyn LP
Chief Government Whip
Units 7 & 8 Grand Cinemas Complex (PO Box 2028
6231), Corner of Victoria and Clifton Streets, Bunbury
WA 6230
Tel : (08) 9721 3788, Fax : (08) 9721 4911
Tel: (02) 6277 4088
Fax: (02) 6277 8468
Corio,
VIC
Marles, The Hon Richard Donald ALP 17A Yarra Street, Geelong Vic 3220
Tel : (03) 5221 3033, Fax : (03) 5222 4505
Tel: (02) 6277 4330
Fax: (02) 6277 8599
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
8
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Dobell,
NSW
McBride, Ms Emma Margaret ALP Tuggerah Straight Business Centre (PO Box 3763),
Suite F3 & F4, 154 Pacific Highway, Tuggerah
NSW 2259
Tel : (02) 4353 0127, Fax : (02) 4353 0248
Tel: (02) 6277 4515
Fax: (02) 6277 8441
Riverina,
NSW
McCormack, The Hon Michael Nats
Francis
Minister for Small Business
Suite 2, 11-15 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga
NSW 2650
Tel : (02) 6921 4600, Fax : (02) 6921 5900
Tel: (02) 6277 7610
Fax: (02) N/A
Indi,
VIC
McGowan, Ms Catherine AO Ind.
(Cathy)
Wangaratta: 117 Murphy Street, Wangaratta VIC 3677
Tel : (03) 5721 7077, Fax : (03) 5721 7066
Wodonga: 79 High Street, Wodonga VIC 3690
Tel : (02) 60246284, Fax : (02) 60244862
Tel: (02) 6277 4778
Fax: (02) 6277 2365
Groom,
QLD
McVeigh, Hon Dr John Joseph LP 216 Margaret Street (P.O. Box 777), (Cnr Duggan
Street), Toowoomba QLD 4350
Tel : (07) 4632 4144, Fax : (07) 4338 2147
Tel: (02) 6277 2248
Fax: (02) 6277 8524
Lyons,
TAS
Mitchell, Mr Brian Keith ALP Brighton: 205 Brighton Road, Brighton TAS 7030
Tel : (03) 6268 0922, Fax : (03) 6268 1489
Perth: 53B Main Road, Perth TAS 7300
Tel : (03) 6398 1115, Fax : (03) 6398 1120
Tel: (02) 6277 4270
Fax: (02) 6277 8422
McEwen,
VIC
Mitchell, Mr Robert George ALP
(Rob)
Shop EOO – 48 Craigieburn Central Shopping Centre
(PO Box 314), 340 Craigieburn Road, Craigieburn
Vic 3064
Tel : (03) 9333 0440, Fax : (03) 9333 8377
Tel: (02) 6277 4117
Fax: (02) 6277 8443
Cook,
NSW
Morrison, The Hon Scott John LP
Treasurer
Suite 102, Level 1 (PO Box 1306), 30 The Kingsway,
Cronulla NSW 2230
Tel : (02) 9523 0339, Fax : (02) 9523 8959
Tel: (02) 6277 7340
Fax: (02) 6273 3420
Tangney,
WA
Morton, Mr Ben LP 6 Aveley Street (PO Box 329), Willetton WA 6155
Tel : (08) 9354 9633
Tel: (02) 6277 2035
Blair,
QLD
Neumann, The Hon Shayne ALP
Kenneth
Shop 28-29, 68 Hunter Street (PO Box 5117), Brassall
QLD 4305
Tel : (07) 3201 5300, Fax : (07) 3201 5311
Tel: (02) 6277 4755
Fax: (02) 6277 8533
Wide Bay,
QLD
O’Brien, Mr Llewellyn Stephen Nats
(Llew)
319 Kent Street (PO Box 283), Maryborough
QLD 4650
Tel : (07) 4121 2936
Tel: (02) 6277 2301
Fax: (02) 6277 8550
Fairfax,
QLD
O’Brien, Mr Ted Lynam LP 17 Southern Drive (PO Box 1978, Sunshine Plaza),
Maroochydore QLD 4558
Tel : (07) 5479 2800, Fax : (07) 5443 5333
Tel: (02) 6277 4130
Fax: (02) 6277 8410
Gorton,
VIC
O’Connor, The Hon Brendan ALP
Patrick John
Suite 1 Level 2 13-15 Lake Street, Caroline Springs
Vic 3023
Tel : (03) 8390 6166, Fax : (03) 8358 4245
Tel: (02) 6277 4105
Fax: (02) 6277 2286
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
9
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Flynn,
QLD
O’Dowd, Mr Kenneth Desmond Nats
(Ken)
Emerald: 2/115 Egerton Street (PO Box 432), Emerald
QLD 4720
Tel : (07) 4982 4266, Fax : (07) 4982 4025
Gladstone: 76 Goondoon Street, Gladstone QLD 4680
Tel : (07) 4972 5465, Fax : (07) 4972 0888
Tel: (02) 6277 4380
Fax: (02) 6277 8495
Higgins,
VIC
O’Dwyer, The Hon Kelly Megan LP
Minister for Revenue and Financial
Services
Suite 1, 1343 Malvern Road, Malvern Vic 3144
Tel : (03) 9822 4422, Fax : (03) 9822 0319
Tel: (02) 6277 7930
Fax: (02) 6273 0434
Hotham,
VIC
O’Neil, Ms Clare Ellen ALP 401 Clayton Road (PO Box 5295), Clayton Vic 3168
Tel : (03) 9545 6211, Fax : (03) 9545 6299
Tel: (02) 6277 4907
Fax: (02) 6277 2347
O’Neill, Ms Deborah Mary 91 Mann Street (PO Box 577), Gosford NSW 2250
Tel : (02) 4322 1922, Fax : (02) 4322 2066
Tel: (02) 6277 4070
Fax: (02) 6277 8593
Herbert,
QLD
O’Toole, Ms Catherine Elizabeth ALP
(Cathy)
Nathan Business Centre (PO Box 226, Aitkinvale),
340 Ross River Rd, Cranbrook QLD 4814
Tel : (07) 4725 2066
Tel: (02) 6277 2296
Fax: (02) 6277 8536
Parramatta,
NSW
Owens, Ms Julie Ann ALP Suite 1, 25 Smith Street (Entry via Macquarie Street),
Parramatta NSW 2150
Tel : (02) 9689 1455, Fax : (02) 9689 3813
Tel: (02) 6277 4134
Fax: (02) 6277 8433
Barker,
SA
Pasin, Mr Antony (Tony) LP Mt Gambier: 27 Commercial Street, Mt Gambier
SA 5290
Tel : 08-8724 7730, Fax : 08-8723 2230
Murray Bridge: Shop 17, Murray Bridge Market Place,
South Terrace, Murray Bridge SA 5253
Tel : (08) 8531 2466, Fax : (08) 8531 2124
Tel: (02) 6277 4864
Fax: (02) 6277 4865
Moreton,
QLD
Perrett, Mr Graham Douglas ALP
Opposition Whip
Suite 106, Sunnybank Times Square (PO Box 419,
Sunnybank Plaza), 250 McCullough Street, Sunnybank
Qld 4109
Tel : (07) 3344 2622, Fax : (07) 3344 4276
Tel: (02) 6277 4542
Fax: (02) 6277 8419
Hinkler,
QLD
Pitt, The Hon Keith John Nats
Assistant Minister for Trade,
Tourism and Investment
41 Woongarra Street (PO Box 535, Bundaberg Qld
4670), Bundaberg Qld 4670
Tel : (07) 4152 0744, Fax : (07) 4153 1752
Tel: (02) 6277 4122
Fax: (02) 6277 2394
Sydney,
NSW
Plibersek, The Hon Tanya Joan ALP
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
150 Broadway, Chippendale NSW 2007
Tel : (02) 9379 0700, Fax : (02) 9379 0701
Tel: (02) 6277 4404
Fax: (02) 6277 2212
Pearce,
WA
Porter, The Hon Charles LP
Christian (Christian)
Minister for Social Services
Unit 3, 28 Main Street (PO Box 2226, Ellenbrook WA
6069), Ellenbrook WA 6069
Tel : (08) 6296 7255, Fax : (08) 9297 3244
Tel: (02) 6277 7560
Fax: (02) 6273 4122
Ryan,
QLD
Prentice, The Hon Jane LP
Assistant Minister for Social
Services and Disability Services
636 Moggill Road (PO Box 704, Indooroopilly Qld
4068), Chapel Hill Qld 4069
Tel : (07) 3378 1599, Fax : (07) 3378 1399
Tel: (02) 6277 4426
Fax: (02) 6277 8512
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
10
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Durack,
WA
Price, Ms Melissa Lee LP Broome: 4/34 Frederick Street (PO Box 1856),
Broome WA 6725
Tel : (08) 9192 7216, Fax : (08) 9192 8860
Geraldton: 2B/209 Foreshore Drive, Geraldton
WA 6530
Tel : (08) 9964 2195, Fax : (08) 9921 7990
Tel: (02) 6277 4242
Fax: (02) 6277 8554
Sturt,
SA
Pyne, The Hon Christopher LP
Maurice
Leader of the House
Minister for Defence Industry
429 Magill Road, St Morris SA 5068
Tel : (08) 8431 2277, Fax : (08) 8431 2288
Tel: (02) 6277 7840
Fax: (02) N/A
Grey,
SA
Ramsey, Mr Rowan Eric LP
Government Whip
Port Pirie: 104 Ellen St (PO Box 296), Port Pirie
SA 5540
Tel : (08) 8633 1744, Fax : (08) 8633 1749
Whyalla: 45a Playford Ave, Whyalla SA 5600
Tel : (08) 8645 4255, Fax : (08) 8645 5933
Tel: (02) 6277 4967
Fax: (02) 6277 8440
Kingston,
SA
Rishworth, The Hon Amanda ALP
Louise
232 Main South Road, Morphett Vale SA 5162
Tel : (08) 8186 2588, Fax : (08) 8186 2688
Tel: (02) 6277 2293
Fax: (02) 6277 8498
Fadden,
QLD
Robert, The Hon Stuart Rowland LP Unit 1, 110 Brisbane Road (PO Box 733, Biggera
Waters Qld 4216), Labrador Qld 4215
Tel : (07) 5500 5919, Fax : (07) 5500 5484
Tel: (02) 6277 4415
Fax: (02) 6277 8436
Greenway,
NSW
Rowland, Ms Michelle Anne ALP 230 Prospect Highway (PO Box 686 NSW 1730),
Seven Hills NSW 2147
Tel : (02) 9671 4780, Fax : (02) 9671 5147
Tel: (02) 6277 4833
Fax: (02) 6277 8586
Lalor,
VIC
Ryan, Ms Joanne Catherine ALP
Opposition Whip
Tenancies 3 & 4, 203-205 Watton Street, Werribee
VIC 3030
Tel : (03) 9742 5800, Fax : (03) 9741 6213
Tel: (02) 6277 4398
Fax: (02) 6277 2364
Mayo,
SA
Sharkie, Ms Rebekha Carina Che NXT 1/72 Gawler Street (PO Box 1601), Mt Barker
SA 5251
Tel : (08) 8398 5566
Tel: (02) 6277 2113
Fax: (02) 6277 8451
Maribyrnong,
VIC
Shorten, The Hon William ALP
Richard (Bill)
Leader of the Opposition
Suite 1A, 12 Hall Street (PO Box 214), Moonee Ponds
Vic 3039
Tel : (03) 9326 1300, Fax : (03) 9326 0611
Tel: (02) 6277 4022
Fax: (02) 6277 8562
Casey,
VIC
Smith, The Hon Anthony David LP
Hawthorn (Tony)
Speaker
Suite 1 (PO Box 40), 1 East Ridge Drive, Chirnside
Park Vic 3116
Tel : (03) 9727 0799, Fax : (03) 9727 0833
Tel: (02) 6277 4000
Fax: (02) 6277 2050
Lingiari,
NT
Snowdon, The Hon Warren ALP
Edward
Alice Springs: Unit 3, 12 Gregory Terrace (PO Box
4007), Alice Springs NT 0870
Tel : (08) 8952 9696, Fax : (08) 8952 5922
Mobile : 0428 830 588
Cooalinga: Shop 12, 465 Stuart Highway (PO Box
270, Coolalinga 0839), Cooalinga NT 0835
Tel : (08) 8983 3129, Fax : (08) 8983 3012
Tel: (02) 6277 4081
Fax: (02) 6277 2088
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
11
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Werriwa,
NSW
Stanley, Ms Anne Maree ALP Suite 1, Level 1 Oxford Street (PO Box 191 NSW
1890), Ingleburn NSW 2565
Tel : (02) 9829 7477, Fax : (02) 9829 7499
Tel: (02) 6277 2103
Fax: (02) 6277 8446
Gilmore,
NSW
Sudmalis, Mrs Ann Elizabeth LP Suite 3 (PO Box 1009), 59 Junction Street, Nowra
NSW 2541
Tel : (02) 4423 1782, Fax : (02) 4423 1785
Tel: (02) 6277 4141
Fax: (02) 6277 8482
Deakin,
VIC
Sukkar, Mr Michael Sven LP 5/602 Whitehorse Road (PO Box 232), Mitcham
Vic 3132
Tel : (03) 9874 1711, Fax : (03) 9874 0599
Tel: (02) 6277 4847
Fax: (02) 6277 4862
Lilley,
Qld
Swan, The Hon Wayne Maxwell ALP 1162 Sandgate Road (PO Box 182), Nundah Qld 4012
Tel : (07) 3266 8244, Fax : (07) 3266 4263
Tel: (02) 6277 4311
Fax: (02) 6277 2399
Paterson,
NSW
Swanson, Ms Meryl Jane ALP 35 Sturgeon Street (PO Box 156), Raymond Terrace
NSW 2324
Tel : (02) 4983 2401
Tel: (02) 6277 4248
Fax: (02) 6277 8487
Hume,
NSW
Taylor, The Hon Angus James LP
Assistant Minister for Cities and
Digital Transformation
Camden: Suite 2 A, 190 Argyle Street, Camden
NSW 2570
Goulburn: 191 Auburn Street (PO Box 700), Goulburn
NSW 2580
Tel : (02) 4822 2277, Fax : (02) 4822 1029
Tel: (02) 6277 4662
Fax: (02) 6277 2389
Wannon,
VIC
Tehan, The Hon Daniel Thomas LP
(Dan)
Minister for Veterans’ Affairs
Minister Assisting the Prime
Minister for the Centenary of
ANZAC
Minister Assisting the Prime
Minister for Cyber Security
Minister for Defence Personnel
Hamilton: 190 Gray Street, Hamilton VIC 3300
Tel : (03) 5572 1100, Fax : (03) 5572 1141
Warrnambool: 73 Kepler Street, Warrnambool
VIC 3280
Tel : (03) 5561 6405, Fax : (03) 5561 6841
Tel: (02) 6277 7820
Fax: (02) 6273 4140
Macquarie,
NSW
Templeman, Ms Susan Raye ALP Shop 24, Riverview Shopping Centre (PO Box PO
Box 855), 227 George Street, Windsor, Windsor
NSW 2756
Tel : (02) 4573 8222, Fax : (02) 4573 8396
Tel: (02) 6277 4784
Fax: (02) 6277 8459
Kingsford Smith,
NSW
Thistlethwaite, The Hon Matthew ALP
James (Matt)
Shop 6 (PO Box 895), 205 Maroubra Road, Maroubra
NSW 2035
Tel : (02) 9349 6007, Fax : (02) 9349 8089
Tel: (02) 6277 4840
Fax: (02) 6277 4969
Aston,
VIC
Tudge, The Hon Alan Edward LP
Minister for Human Services
Suite 4, Level 1, 420 Burwood Highway, Wantirna
South Vic 3152
Tel : (03) 9887 3890, Fax : (03) 9887 3893
Tel: (02) 6277 7200
Fax: (02) 6273 4406
Wentworth,
NSW
Turnbull, The Hon Malcolm Bligh LP
Prime Minister
Ground Floor, 287-289 New South Head Road (Corner
Edgecliff Road) (PO Box 545), Edgecliff NSW 2027
Tel : (02) 9327 3988, Fax : (02) 9327 2533
Tel: (02) 6277 7700
Fax: (02) 6273 4100
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
12
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Calwell,
VIC
Vamvakinou, Ms Maria ALP Shop M0004, 80 Taylors Road, Keilor Downs
VIC 3038
Tel : (03) 9367 5216, Fax : (03) 9367 3064
Tel: (02) 6277 4249
Fax: (02) 6277 8426
Forde,
QLD
van Manen, Mr Albertus LP
Johannes (Bert)
Government Whip
Tenancy 4/96 George Street (PO Box 884), Beenleigh
Qld 4207
Tel : (07) 3807 6340, Fax : (07) 3807 1990
Tel: (02) 6277 4719
Fax: (02) 6277 8553
Bonner,
QLD
Vasta, Mr Ross Xavier LP 69 Clara Street, Wynnum Qld 4178
Tel : (07) 3893 3488, Fax : (07) 3893 3422
Tel: (02) 6277 4632
Fax: (02) 6277 8535
Fisher,
QLD
Wallace, Mr Andrew Bruce LP ‘The Edge’ Upper Level East, Unit 11 (PO Box 1224,
Buddina QLD 4575), 10 Lake Kawana Boulevard,
Bokarina QLD 4575
Tel : (07) 5493 5556
Tel: (02) 6277 4282
Fax: (02) 6277 8406
Gellibrand,
VIC
Watts, Mr Timothy Graham ALP
(Tim)
97 Geelong Road, Footscray Vic 3011
Tel : (03)9687 7661, Fax : (03) 9687 7151
Tel: (02) 6277 4537
Fax: (02) 6277 2327
Robertson,
NSW
Wicks, Mrs Lucy Elizabeth LP Level 3, 69 Central Coast Highway, West Gosford
NSW 2250
Tel : (02) 4322 2400, Fax : (02) 4322 2499
Tel: (02) 6277 4738
Fax: (02) 6277 4739
Denison,
TAS
Wilkie, Mr Andrew Damien Ind. 188 Collins Street (GPO Box 32), Hobart Tas 7001
Tel : (03) 6234 5255, Fax : (03) 6223 8560
Tel: (02) 6277 4766
Fax: (02) 6277 8579
Fremantle,
WA
Wilson, Mr Joshua Hamilton ALP
(Josh)
62 Wray Avenue (PO Box 1224 WA 6959), Fremantle
WA 6160
Tel : (08)9335 8555, Fax : (08) 9336 1059
Tel: (02) 6277 2081
Fax: (02) 6277 8437
O’Connor,
WA
Wilson, Mr Richard James (Rick) LP Albany: Shop 5, The Link Shopping Centre (PO Box
5077), St Emilie Way, Albany WA 6330
Tel : (08) 9842 2777, Fax : (08) 9842 2577
Kalgoorlie: 345 Hannan Street (PO Box 10415),
Kalgoorlie WA 6430
Tel : (08) 9021 2044, Fax : (08) 9021 2033
Tel: (02) 6277 4101
Fax: (02) 6277 2073
Goldstein,
VIC
Wilson, Mr Timothy Robert (Tim) LP 368 Centre Road, Bentleigh VIC 3204
Tel : (03) 9557 4644, Fax : (03) 9557 2906
Tel: (02) 6277 2392
Fax: (02) 6277 8545
La Trobe,
VIC
Wood, Mr Jason Peter LP Unit 3 (PO Box 539), 16 Langmore Lane, Berwick
Vic 3806
Tel : (03) 9768 9164, Fax : (03) 9768 9883
Tel: (02) 6277 4982
Fax: (02) 6277 4994
Hasluck,
WA
Wyatt, The Hon Kenneth George LP
AM (Ken)
Assistant Minister for Health and
Aged Care
Shop 10-12 Forrestfield Marketplace, 80 Hale Road
(PO Box 325), Forrestfield WA 6058
Tel : (08) 9359 0322, Fax : (08) 9359 0197
Tel: (02) 6277 4707
Fax: (02) 6277 8552
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
13
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Name Electorate & Party Electorate office address, telephone and facsimile Parliament House
State / Territory numbers & other office details where applicable telephone &
facsimile numbers
Makin,
SA
Zappia, Mr Antonio (Tony) ALP 959 North East Road (PO Box 775), Modbury
SA 5092
Tel : (08) 8265 3100, Fax : (08) 8265 3900
Tel: (02) 6277 4147
Fax: (02) 6277 8592
North Sydney,
NSW
Zimmerman, Mr Trent Moir LP Level 10, 2 Elizabeth Plaza (PO Box 1107), North
Sydney NSW 2060
Tel : (02) 9929 9822, Fax : (02) 9929 9833
Tel: (02) 6277 4744
Fax: (02) 6277 8405
LP – Liberal Party of Australia,
Nats -The Nationals
CLP – Country Liberal Party
Mail for Members in Canberra should be addressed to:
PO Box 6022, House of Representatives, Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600
Telephone : (02) 6277 7111 [Parliament House Switchboard]
In those instances where a Member prefers to be known by other than his or her full first name, preferred name is in parentheses
Note : * Denotes change since last issue.
14
1300 numbers are available from within the electorate only for the cost of a local call
Party and State Listing
Australian Greens
VIC(1)
Bandt, Mr A. P.
AG – Australian Greens –
1 Member
Australian Labor Party
ACT(2)
Brodtmann, Ms G.
Leigh, Dr A. K.
NSW(24)
Albanese, Mr A. N.
Bird, Ms S. L.
Bowen, Mr C. E.
Burke, Mr A. S.
Burney, Ms L. J.
Clare, Mr J. D.
Claydon, Ms S. C.
Conroy, Mr P.M.
Elliot, Mrs M. J.
Fitzgibbon, Mr J. A.
Freelander, Dr M. R.
Hayes, Mr C. P.
Husar, Ms E.
Husic, Mr E. N.
Jones, Mr S. P.
Kelly, Dr M. J.
McBride, Ms E. M.
Owens, Ms J. A.
Plibersek, Ms T. J.
Rowland, Ms M. A.
Stanley, Ms A. M.
Swanson, Ms M. J.
Templeman, Ms S. R.
Thistlethwaite, Mr M. J.
NT(2)
Gosling, Mr L. J.
Snowdon, Mr W. E.
QLD(8)
Butler, Ms T. M.
Chalmers, Dr J. E.
Dick, Mr M. D.
Lamb, Ms S.
Neumann, Mr S. K.
O’Toole, Ms C.
Perrett, Mr G. D.
Swan, Mr W. M.
SA(6)
Butler, Mr M. C.
Champion, Mr N. D.
Ellis, Ms K. M.
Georganas, Mr S.
Rishworth, Ms A. L.
Zappia, Mr A.
TAS(4)
Collins, Ms J. M.
Hart, Mr R. A.
Keay, Ms J. T.
Mitchell, Mr B. K.
VIC(18)
Byrne, Mr A. M.
Chesters, Ms L. M.
Danby, Mr M.
Dreyfus, Mr M. A.
Feeney, Mr D. I.
Giles, Mr A. J.
Hill, Mr J.C.
Khalil, Mr P.
King, Ms C. F.
Macklin, Ms J. L.
Marles, Mr R. D.
Mitchell, Mr R. G.
O’Connor, Mr B. P. J.
O’Neil, Ms C. E.
Ryan, Ms J. C.
Shorten, Mr W. R.
Vamvakinou, Ms M.
Watts, Mr T. G.
WA(5)
Aly, Mrs A.
Hammond, Mr T. J.
Keogh, Mr M.J.
King, Ms M. M. H.
Wilson, Mr J. H.
ALP – Australian Labor
Party – 69 Members
Katter’s Australian Party
QLD(1)
Katter, Mr R. C.
AUS – Katter’s
Australian Party – 1
Member
Independent
TAS(1)
Wilkie, Mr A. D.
VIC(1)
McGowan, Ms C.
Ind. – Independent – 2
Members
Liberal Party of Australia
NSW(16)
Abbott, Mr A. J.
Alexander, Mr J. G.
Coleman, Mr D. B.
Falinski, Mr J.
Fletcher, Mr P. W.
Hawke, Mr A. G.
Kelly, Mr C.
Laundy, Mr C. A.
Leeser, Mr J.
Ley, Ms S. P.
Morrison, Mr S. J.
Sudmalis, Mrs A. E.
Taylor, Mr A. J.
Turnbull, Mr M. B.
Wicks, Mrs L. E.
Zimmerman, Mr T. M.
QLD(15)
Andrews, Mrs Karen
Buchholz, Mr S.
Ciobo, Mr S. M.
Dutton, Mr P. C.
Entsch, Mr W. G.
Evans, Mr T.M.
Howarth, Mr L. R.
Laming, Mr A. C.
McVeigh, Dr J. J.
O’Brien, Mr E. L.
Prentice, Mrs J.
Robert, Mr S. R.
van Manen, Mr A. J.
Vasta, Mr R. X.
Wallace, Mr A. B.
SA(4)
Flint, Ms N. J.
Pasin, Mr A.
Pyne, Mr C. M.
Ramsey, Mr R. E.
VIC(14)
Andrews, Mr Kevin
Banks, Ms J. H.
Broadbent, Mr R. E.
Crewther, Mr C. J.
Frydenberg, Mr J. A.
Henderson, Ms S. M.
Hunt, Mr G. A.
O’Dwyer, Ms K. M.
Smith, Mr A. D. H.
Sukkar, Mr M. S.
Tehan, Mr D. T.
Tudge, Mr A. E.
Wilson, Mr T. R.
Wood, Mr J. P.
WA(11)
Bishop, Ms J. I.
Goodenough, Mr I. R.
Hastie, Mr A. W.
Irons, Mr S. J.
Keenan, Mr M.
Marino, Ms N. B.
Morton, Mr B.
Porter, Mr C. C.
Price, Ms M. L.
Wilson, Mr R. J.
Wyatt, Mr K. G.
LP – Liberal Party of
Australia – 60 Members
The Nationals
NSW(7)
Coulton, Mr M. M.
Gee, Mr A. R.
Gillespie, Dr D. A.
Hartsuyker, Mr L.
Hogan, Mr K. J.
Joyce, Mr B. T. G.
McCormack, Mr M. F.
QLD(6)
Christensen, Mr G. R.
Landry, Ms M. L.
Littleproud, Mr D.
O’Brien, Mr L. S.
O’Dowd, Mr K. D.
Pitt, Mr K. J.
VIC(3)
Broad, Mr A. J.
Chester, Mr D. J.
Drum, Mr D. K.
Nats – The Nationals – 16
Members
Nick Xenophon Team
SA(1)
Sharkie, Ms R.
NXT – Nick Xenophon
Team – 1 Member